SHOW RESULTS

DONKEYS, MULES AND HINNIES – ROYAL GEELONG SHOW 2023

Judge – Louise Hillard

TURNOUT CLASSES

Best Turned Out Donkey or Hybrid & Handler

1. Liz Jones – Marguerite

2. Fiona Nelson – Miss Molly

3. Judy Langshaw – Blythe Moon Jindabyne

4. Michelle Fruin – Eaglehawk Sugar Plum

5. Kim Dalton – Western Downs Montana

6. Kate Hinds – Junior

JUNIOR CLASSES

Junior Handler under 16 years

1. Xavier Carey – Frontier Legends  Summer Moon

2. Atticus McIntyre – Frontier Legends Snow Queen

Leading Rein Donkey or Hybrid

1. Marguerite – Liz Jones

2. Junior – Kate Hinds

3. Blythe Moon Jindabyne- Judy Langshaw

LED CLASSES

 

MINIATURE DONKEYS

Led Miniature Jenny, 2 years & over

1. Hawkwinds Bold Dancer  – Malakai Stud

2. Frontier Legends Summer Moon – Malakai Stud

3. Frontier Legends Summer Queen  – Malakai Stud

No entries for other sex/ages

 

CHAMPION MINIATURE DONKEY – Hawkwinds Bold Dancer

RESERVE CHAMPION MINIATURE DONKEY – Frontier Legends Summer Moon

 

ENGLISH/IRISH TYPE DONKEYS

Led English/Irish  Male 2 yrs & over

1. Junior- Kate Hinds

 Led English/Irish  Jenny 2 years & over

1.Western Downs Montana – Kim Dalton

2.Eaglehawk Sugar Plum, – Michelle Fruin

No junior entries

 

CHAMPION ENGLISH/IRISH DONKEY – Western Downs Montana

RESERVE CHAMPION ENGLISH/IRISH DONKEY – Eaglehawk Sugar Plum

 

 

AUSTRALIAN TYPE DONKEYS

Led Australian Male 2 years
& over
– Blythe Moon Jindabyne –
Judy Langshaw

No entries in other sex/age

 

CHAMPION AUSTRALIAN DONKEY –  Blythe Moon Jindabyne

MAMMOTH OR PART MAMMOTH DONKEYS

No entries for this section

SUPREME CHAMPION DONKEY – Western Downs Montana

MULES & HINNIES

Led Mule or Hinny any sex or age, u 12hh. No entries

Led Mule or Hinny, any age or sex, 12hh and over

1. Miss Molly-Fiona Nelson

2. Marguerite – Liz Jones

 

CHAMPION MULE OR HINNY – Miss Molly

RESERVE CHAMPION MULE OR HINNY – Marguerite

 

Donkey All Breeds Society Of Australia (Reg) – Led

1.Marguerite – Liz Jones

2.Western Downs Montana- Kim Dalton

3. Junior – Kate Hinds

 

Led broken coloured donkey or mule

1.Western Downs Montana- Kim Dalton

2.Eaglehawk Sugar Plum – Michelle Fruin

3.Marguerite – Liz Jones

4.Junior – Kate Hinds

 

PERFORMANCE CLASSES FOR DONKEYS, MULES & HINNIES

 Obstacle Course – Led – Novice

1. Junior – Kate Hinds

2. Blythe Moon Jindabyne – Judy Langshaw

3. Miss Molly- Fiona Nelson

 

 Obstacle Course – Led – Open

1. Western Downs Montana- Kim Dalton

2.Blythe Moon Jindabyne – Judy Langshaw

3.Eaglehawk Sugar Plum – Michelle Fruin

4.Marguerite – Liz Jones

5.Miss Molly – Fiona Nelson1

 

 Obstacle Course – Ridden

1. Marguerite – Liz Jones

 Open Ridden

1. Marguerite – Liz Jones

 

 Standing Jump – Donkey

1.Blythe Moon Jindabyne – Judy Langshaw

2. Eaglehawk Sugar Plum – Michelle Fruin

3. Western Downs Montana- Kim Dalton

 

Standing Jump – Mules

1. Marguerite – Liz Jones

2. Miss Molly – Fiona Nelson

No Harness entries

 

 Fancy Dress Open

1.  Fiona Nelson – Miss Molly as Bananas in Pyjamas

2. Judy Langshaw – Blythe Moon Jindabyne  as My Kitchen Rules

3. Kate Hinds as a Circus outfit

4. Liz Jones – Marguerite as an Indian

 

CHAMPION PERFORMANCE DONKEYBlythe Moon Jindabyne – Judy Langshaw

RESERVE CHAMPION PERFORMANCE DONKEY– Western Downs Montana- Kim Dalton

CHAMPION PERFORMANCE MULE OR HINNY– Marguerite – Liz Jones

RESERVE CHAMPION PERFORMANCE MULE OR HINNY – Miss Molly- Fiona Nelson

 

ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD – Michelle Fruin

SHOW RESULTS

We would like to thank the following businesses for their kind donation of products to be prizes at our 2019 Championship Show.

2019 Donkey Society of Victoria Inc. Championship Show

Langwarrin Pony Club Ground Sunday 14th April 2019

LED DONKEYS

10 hands and under – Sponsored by Green Hills Stud

Led jack, jenny or gelding under 3 years
1 Malakai Taste The Rain – S Carey
2 Western Downs Michigan – K Dalton
3 Malakai Taylor Made – S Carey
4 Ardock Sem – A Berrett

Led Jack 3 years & over
1 HHAA Black N Blue – S Carey

Led Jenny 3 years & over
1 Brayberry’s Belladonna – S Carey
2 HHAA CH Chime – S Carey
3 Taranganba Petula – K Dalton

Led Gelding 3 years & over
1 Spring Gully Smokey – A Berrett
2 Jack – A Barton
3 Modra Sir Dante – A Berrett

CHAMPION DONKEY 10HH AND UNDER: HHAA Black N Blue – S Carey
RESERVE CHAMPION 10HH AND UNDER: Brayberry’s Belladonna – S Carey

13 hands and under – Sponsored by Barbara Taylor

Led jack, jenny or gelding under 3 years
1 Keysoe Mathoura – F Mottram

Led Jack 3 years & over – no entries

Led Jenny 3 years & over
1 Western Downs Montana – K Dalton

Led Gelding 3 years & over
1 Wombalyn Rise Oliver – W Riddell
2 Pickles – A Barton
3 Keysoe Tambo – R West
4 Felix – J Ford

CHAMPION DONKEY 13 HANDS & UNDER: Western Downs Montana – K Dalton
RESERVE CHAMPION DONKEY 13 HANDS & UNDER: Keysoe Mathoura – F Mottram

Over 13 hands – Sponsored by Hill Farm

Led jack, jenny or gelding under 3 years – no entries
Led Jack 3 years & over – no entries
Led Jenny 3 years & over – no entries

Led Gelding 3 years & over
1 Wendanjo Flynn – S Campbell
2 Wendanjo Tex – J Homberger

CHAMPION DONKEY Over 13 hands: Wendanjo Flynn – S Campbell
RESERVE CHAMPION DONKEY Over 13 hands: Wendanjo Tex – J Homberger

Champion Jack from all sections – Chloe Jackson Trophy – HHAA Black N Blue
Sponsored by Clare Davis
Champion Jenny from all sections – Keysoe Debutante Trophy: Western Downs Montana
Sponsored by Barbara Taylor
Champion Gelding from all sections – Denise Moorhouse Trophy: Wombalyn Rise Oliver
Sponsored by Andrea Barton

SUPREME CHAMPION LED DONKEY 2019 – Norah Russell Trophy: HHAA Black N Blue
Sponsored by Hill Farm

LED HYBRID (MULES & HINNIES) – Sponsored by Jo Bond

Led hybrid under 3 years
1 Briar – S Brownridge
2 Forest – T French (for S Brownridge)

Led hybrid 3 years and over
1 Willow – T Carbery
2 Yurrah UpsaDaisy – F Mottram
3 Sparrowhawk – R Ferretto

CHAMPION HYBRID: Willow – T Carbery
RESERVE CHAMPION HYBRID: Yurrah UpsaDaisy – F Mottram

SPECIAL CLASSES

Led ADSA registered Donkey, any size or breed
Sponsored by Wendanjo Donkeys

1 Western Downs Montana – K Dalton
2 Wendanjo Flynn – S Campbell
3 Wombalyn Rise Oliver – W Riddell
4 Jack – A Barton

Led Veteran Donkey, 15 years and over (if documented evidence of age is not available, the judge’s decision is final) – Geelong Jock Memorial Trophy – no entries
Sponsored by Western Downs Donkeys

Led ADSA registered Hybrid, any size
Sponsored by F Mottram
1 Yurrah UpsaDaisy – F Mottram

Led Veteran Hybrid, 15 years and over (if documented evidence of age is not available, the judge’s decision is final).
Sponsored by Clare Davis
1 Sparrowhawk – R Ferretto

LED PROGENCY CLASS (two offspring from one jack or two offspring from one jenny) – Jericho Trophy
Sponsored by Clare Davis
1 Spring Gully Smokey, Modra Sir Dante – A Berrett

Led broken coloured (skewbald, piebald) donkey or hybrid
Sponsored by Molonga Manor Miniature Donkey Stud
1 Brayberry’s Belladonna – S Carey
2 Western Downs Montana – K Dalton
3 HHAA CH Chime – S Carey

Fancy Dress
Sponsored by Nelson Family
1 Jindi – J Wright
2 Western Down Montana – K Dalton
3 Felix – J Ford
=4 Briar – S Brownridge
=4 Forest – T French (for S Brownridge)

PERFORMANCE CLASSES

Leading Rein donkey or hybrid suitable for a rider under 10 years or a rider with disabilities (donkey/hybrid only to be judged)
Sponsored by Debbie Payne
1 Wendanjo Tex – J Homberger
2 Sparrowhawk – R Ferretto
3 Wendanjo Flynn – S Campbell
=4 Jindi – J Wright
=4 Felix – J Ford

Ridden donkey/hybrid (Female or gelding only), rider under 18 years (donkey/hybrid only to be judged) – no entries
Sponsored by Clare Davis

Ridden donkey/hybrid, rider 18 years and over (donkey/hybrid only to be judged)
Sponsored by Clare Davis
1 Wendanjo Flynn- S Campbell

Standing Jump – Hybrids 12 hands and under
Sponsored by Clare Davis
1 Yurrah UpsaDaisy – F Mottram
2 Willow – T Carbery

Standing Jump – Hybrids over 12 hands – no entries
Sponsored by Clare Davis

Standing jump – Donkeys 12 hands and under
Sponsored by Debbie Payne
1 Western Downs Montana – K Dalton
2 Brayberry’s Belladonna – S Carey
3 Keysoe Sky – B Harris

Standing jump – Donkeys over 12 hands
Sponsored by Debbie Payne
1 Jindi – J Wright

Driven Donkey/Hybrid Turnout (Single or multiple)
Sponsored by Molonga Manor Miniature Donkey Stud
=1 Spring Gully Smokey – A Berrett
=1 Yurrah UpsaDaisy – F Mottram

Driven Donkey/Hybrid Performance (Single or multiple)
Sponsored by Molonga Manor Miniature Donkey Stud
1 Yurrah UpsaDaisy – F Mottram
2 Spring Gully Smokey – A Berrett

Led Obstacle course – Donkey
Sponsored by Debbie Payne
1 Western Downs Montana – K Dalton
2 Brayberry’s Belladonna – S Carey
3 Felix – J Ford
4 Keysoe Mathoura – F Mottram

Led Obstacle course – Mules
Sponsored by Debbie Payne
1 Yurrah UpsaDaisy – F Mottram
2 Briar – T French (for S Brownridge)
3 Willow – T Carberry
4 Sparrowhawk – R Ferretto

Obstacle Course Ridden Donkey/Hybrid
Sponsored by Debbie Payne
1 Jindi – J Wright
2 Keysoe Tambo – F Mottram
3 Sparrowhawk – R Ferretto

Obstacle Course Driven Donkey/Hybrid (walking and trotting)
Sponsored by Molonga Manor Miniature Donkey Stud
1 Yurrah UpsaDaisy – F Mottram
2 Spring Gully Smokey – A Berrett

DRESSAGE TESTS

Novice Ridden Dressage Donkey or Hybrid (walking and trotting)
Sponsored by Mullan Family
1 Sparrowhawk – R Ferretto
2 Wendanjo Flynn – S Campbell
3 Keysoe Tambo – F Mottram

Experienced Ridden Dressage Donkey or Hybrid (walk, trot and canter) – no entries
Sponsored by Molonga Manor Miniature Donkey Stud

Donkey/Hybrid Long reined (walking and trotting)
Sponsored by Nelson Family
1 Spring Gully Smokey – A Berrett
2 Yurrah UpsaDaisy – F Mottram
3 Keysoe Sky – B Harris
4 Keysoe Tambo – F Mottram

Champion Performance Donkey – Roja Trophy: Spring Gully Smokey – A Berrett
Sponsored by Green Hills Stud
Reserve Champion Performance Donkey: Jindi – J Wright
Sponsored by Green Hills Stud

Champion Performance Hybrid: Yurrah UpsaDaisy – F Mottram
Sponsored by Clare Davis
Reserve Champion Performance Hybrid: Sparrowhawk – R Ferretto
Sponsored by Clare Davis

Prizes for all classes were kindly donated by:
Kohnkes Own; The NRG Team; Horse and Country Bendigo

2018 Donkey Society of Victoria Inc. Championship Show
Cressy Recreation Ground Saturday 24th March 2018

RING 1

Presentation Classes sponsored by Hill Farm

101(a) Best Presentation Donkey/Hybrid Junior Handler 12 years and under
1st Lucy Stekelenburg – Pauline
2nd Reuben Stekelenburg – Silver

101 (b) Best Presentation Donkey/Hybrid Junior Handler 16 years and under
1st Corinne Roberts – Jack

102 Best presentation Donkey/Hybrid Handler 17 years & Over
1st Fiona Nelson – Sugarberry Outback Ned
2nd Kim Dalton – Western Downs Montana
3rd Kitty Byrnes – Spinifex

LED 100% AMERICAN MAMMOTH DONKEYS –No entries

LED PART-MAMMOTH DONKEYS
Sponsored by Ashby Park Manse

107 Jack, Jenny,Gelding under 2 years – No entries

108 Led Jack 2 years and over – No entries

109 Led Jenny 2 years and over
1st Kitty Byrnes – Wendanjo Susannah
2nd Pat Streefkerk – Wendanjo Serena

110 Led Gelding 2 years and over
1st Irene Pope – Wendanjo Bundy

Champion & Reserve Champion Part Mammoth Jack -no entries

Champion Part Mammoth Jenny – Kitty Byrnes Wendanjo Susannah

Reserve Champion Part Mammoth Jenny – Pat Streefkerk Wendanjo Serena

Champion Part Mammoth Gelding – Irene Pope Wendanjo Bundy

Supreme Champion Part Mammoth Donkey – Kitty Byrnes Wendanjo Susannah

LED AUSTRALIAN DONKEYS
Sponsored by Andrea Barton

111 Jack, Jenny, Gelding under 2 years
1st Fiona Nelson – Western Downs Atlanta
2nd Andrea Barton – Hee Haw

112 Led Jack 2 years & over – No entries

113 Led Jenny 2 years & over
1st Boyce Deverell – Pauline
2nd Kim Dalton – Western Downs Indiana
3rd Fiona Nelson – Western Downs Georgia
4th June Buckle – Night Skye

114 Led Gelding 2 years & over
1st Fiona Nelson – Sugarberry Outback Ned
2nd Fiona Mottram – Keysoe Tambo
3rd Irene Pope – Modra The Fonze
4th Boyce Deverell – Felix

Champion & Reserve Champion Australian Donkey Jack – No entries

Champion Australian Donkey Jenny – Fiona Nelson – Western Downs Atlanta

Reserve Champion Australian Jenny -Boyce Deverell – Pauline

Champion Australian Donkey Gelding – Fiona Nelson – Sugarberry Ned

Reserve Champion Australian Gelding – Fiona Mottram – Keysoe Tambo

Supreme Champion Australian Donkey – Norah Russell Trophy – Fiona Nelson – Western Downs Atlanta

LED HYBRID CLASSES FOR MULES & HINNIES u 12hh
Sponsored by Fiona Mottram

115 Led Male/Female under 2 years No entries

116 Led Female 2 years & over
1st Fiona Mottram – Yurrah UpsaDaisy

117 Led Male 2 years & over
1st Tammy Griffiths – Hawaiki Bruce
2nd Fiona Mottram – Hawaiki Sandy

LED HYBRID CLASSES FOR MULES & HINNIES 12hh & over
Sponsored by Fiona Mottram

118 Led Male/Female under 2 years – no entries

119 Led Female 2 years & over
1st Kitty Byrnes – Spinifex
2nd Tammy Griffin – Molly

120 Led Male 2 years &over – No entries

Champion Female Hybrid – Kitty Byrnes – Spinifex

Reserve Champion Female Hybrid – Fiona Mottram – Yurrah UpsaDaisy

Champion Male Hybrid – Tammy Griffin – Hawaiki Bruce
Reserve Champion Male Hybrid – Fiona Mottram – Hawaiki Sandy

Supreme Champion Hybrid – Kitty Byrnes – Spinifex

RING 2

LED 100% AMMD MINIATURE DONKEYS
Sponsored By Ashby Manse Stud

201 Led Jack, Jenny or Gelding under 2 yrs – No entries

202 Led Jack 2 years and over – No entries

203 Led Jenny 2 years and over
1st Hazel Knight – Grawood Fantasy

204 Led Gelding 2 years and over – No entries

Champion & Reserve Champion AMMD Jack – No entries

Champion AMMD Jenny – Hazel Knight – Grawood Fantasy

Champion & Reserve Champion AMMD Gelding – No entries

Supreme Champion AMMD Donkey – Hazel Knight – Grawood Fantasy

OPEN MINIATURE DONKEY CLASSES
Sponsored by Ashby Manse Stud

205 Led Jack, Jenny or Gelding under 2 Years
1st Hazel Knight – Wattlewoods Wee Ulla

206 Led Jack 2 years and over – No entries

207 Led Jenny 2 years and over
1st Kim Dalton – Western Downs Gunsmoke
2nd Hazel Knight – Grawood Zebe

208 Led Gelding 2 years and over – No entries

Champion & Reserve Champion Open Miniature Jack – No entries

Champion Open Miniature Jenny – Kim Dalton – Western Downs Gunsmoke

Reserve Champion Miniature Jenny – Hazel Knight – Wattlewoods Wee Ulla

Champion & Reserve Champion Open Miniature Gelding – No entries

Supreme Champion Open Miniature Donkey – Kim Dalton – Western Downs Gunsmoke

LED ENGLISH/IRISH DONKEY CLASSES
Sponsored By Rod and Suzanne Skinner

209 Jack, Jenny, Gelding under 2 years
1st Kim Dalton – Western Downs Michigan
2nd Kim Dalton – Western Downs Memphis

210 Led Jack 2 years & over – No entries

211 Led Jenny 2 years & over
1st Kim Dalton – Western Downs Montana
2nd Jan Murray – Spring Gully Diana

212 Led Gelding 2 years & over
1st – Corrine Roberts/Andrea Barton – Jack
2nd – June Buckle – Eeyore

Champion & Reserve Champion English/Irish Jack No entries

Champion English/Irish Jenny – Kim Dalton – Western Downs Montana

Reserve Champion English/Irish Jenny – Jan Murray – Spring Gully Diana

Champion English/Irish Gelding – Andrea Barton/Corrine Roberts – Jack

Reserve Champion English/Irish Gelding – June Buckle – Eeyore

Supreme Champion English/ Irish Donkey – Kim Dalton – Western Downs Montana

OPEN DONKEY CLASSES (For Donkeys not entered in Breed Classes)

213 Jack, Jenny, Gelding under 2 years – No entries

214 Led Jack 2 years & over – No entries

215 Led Jenny 2 years & over – No entries

216 Led Gelding 2 years & over
1st Wayne Riddell – Wombalyn Rise Oliver

Champion & Reserve Champion Open Jack – No entries

Champion & Reserve Champion Open Jenny – No entries

Champion Open Donkey Gelding – Wayne Riddell – Wombalyn Rise Oliver

Supreme Champion Open Donkey – Wayne Riddell – Wombalyn Rise Oliver

C217 Champion ADSA registered Donkey, any size or breed
1st – Kim Dalton – Western Downs Montana
2nd Kitty Byrnes – Wendanjo Susannah
3rd Fiona Mottram – Keysoe Tambo
4th Irene Pope – Wendanjo Bundy

218 Champion ADSA registered Hybrid, any size.
1st Kitty Byrnes – Spinifex
2nd Fiona Mottram – Yurrah UpsaDaisy
3rd Ross West – Hawaiki Sandy

Supreme Champion Jack from all classes -Chloe Jackson Trophy
Sponsored by Wendanjo Donkeys – Andrea Barton – Hee Haw

Supreme Champion Jenny from all classes -Keysoe

Debutante Trophy
Sponsored by Pam Newton in memory of Binowee Evie – Kim Dalton – Western Downs Montana

Supreme Champion Gelding from all classesDenise Moorhouse Trophy Sponsored by Pam Newton in memory of Sentosa Razzamatazz – Irene Pope – Wendanjo Bundy

GRAND CHAMPION LED DONKEY 2018
Sponsored by Wendanjo Donkeys – Kim Dalton – Western Downs Montana

SPECIAL CLASSES
OPEN COLOURED DONKEY CLASS

219 Coloured donkey any size or sex
1st Kim Dalton – Western Downs Montana
2nd Kim Dalton – Western Downs Gunsmoke

LED PROGENCY CLASS Jericho Trophy

220 2 offspring from one jack or two offspring from one jenny
1st Pat Streefkerk – Wendanjo Susannah and Wendanjo Serena
2nd Kim Dalton – Western Downs Montana and Western Downs Memphis

VETERAN CLASSES

221 Led Veteran Donkey 15 years and over Geelong Jock Memorial Trophy
1st Pat Streefkerk – Wendanjo Serena
222 Led Veteran Hybrid 15 years and over – No entries

RING 3 PERFORMANCE CLASSES
Sponsored by Clare Davis

301 Ridden donkey Jack, Jenny or Gelding, Rider 17 years and over
1st Kitty Byrnes – Wendanjo Susannah
2nd Jan Murray – Wendanjo Serena

302 Ridden donkey Jenny or Gelding, Rider 16 years and under
1st Corinne Roberts – Wendanjo Serena

303 Ridden Hybrid, Rider any age
1st Tammy Griffiths – Molly

304 Leading Rein donkey or hybrid suitable for very young or disabled – Cancelled due to lack of children available

305 Standing Jump Hybrids 12 hh & under
1st Fiona Mottram – Yurrah UpsaDaisy
2nd Ross West – Hawaiki Sandy
3rd Tammy Griffin – Hawaiki Bruce

306 Standing Jump Hybrids over 12 hh
1st Tammy Griffin – Molly
2nd Kitty Byrnes – Spinifex

307 Standing jump Donkeys 12 hh & under
1st June Buckle – Eeyore
=2nd Kim Dalton – Western Downs Montana
=2nd Jan Murray – Spring Gully Diana

308 Standing jump Donkeys over 12 hh
1st Kitty Byrnes – Wendanjo Susannah

309 Driven Donkey Turnout
1st Jan Murray – Spring Gully Diana
2nd Pat Streefkerk – Wendanjo Serena

310 Driven Donkey Performance
1st Jan Murray – Spring Gully Diana
2nd Pat Streefkerk – Wendanjo Serena

311 Driven Hybrid Turnout
1st Fiona Mottram – Yurrah UpsaDaidy

312 Driven Hybrid Performance
1st Fiona Mottram – Yurrah Upsdaisy

313 Junior Fancy Dress, handler 16 years & under
1st Corrine Roberts – Jack

314 Open Fancy Dress
=1st Fiona Nelson – Sugarberry Outback Ned
=1st Kim Dalton – Western Downs Montana

DRESSAGE TEST

D1 Donkey Ridden
1st Jan Murray – Wendanjo Serena
2nd Kitty Byrnes – Wendanjo Susannah

D2 Hybrid Ridden
1st Tammy Griffin – Molly

D3 Donkey Long reined
1st Jan Murray – Spring Gully Diana
2nd Pat Streefkerk – Wendanjo Serena
3rd Fiona Nelson – Sugarberry Outback Ned
4th Kitty Byrnes – Wendanjo Susannah

D4 Hybrid Long Reined
1st Fiona Mottram – Yurrah UpsaDaisy
2nd Kitty Byrnes – Spinifex
3rd Fiona Mottram – Hawaiki Sandy

OBSTACLE COURSE

O1 Obstacle Course Led – Novice handler
1st June Buckle – Night Skye
All others were eliminated

O2 Obstacle course Led -Open (8 entries)
1st Jan Murray – Spring Gully Diana
2nd Kitty Byrnes – Wendanjo Susannah
3rd Hazel Knight – Grawood Zeebe
4th June Buckle – Eeyore

O3 Obstacle Course Ridden
1st Jan Murray – Wendanjo Serena
2nd Kitty Byrnes – Wendano Susannah
3rd Tammy Griffin – Molly

Champion Performance Donkey– Roja Trophy – Pat Streefkerk – Wendanjo Serena

Reserve Champion Performance Donkey – Jan Murray – Spring Gully Diana
Champion Performance Hybrid – Fiona Mottram – Yurrah UpsaDaisy

Reserve Champion Performance Hybrid– Tammy Griffin – Molly